Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bani with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1644,452
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3654,577
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3684,578
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7704,828
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,0093,734
AzulArgentina 6,2173,863
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,62010,328
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,98411,175
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,43110,832
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,56510,915
AmberleyAustralia 15,5109,638
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,8376,734
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0836,887
AimoresBrazil 5,2753,278
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,8683,025
AltamiraBrazil 3,1051,930
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,1761,974
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,3913,350
ApodiBrazil 4,4502,765
AracajuBrazil 4,8853,036
AracuaiBrazil 4,9833,096
AragarcasBrazil 4,2852,663
AraxaBrazil 4,9213,058
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,7032,922
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,7493,572
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,7153,551
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0924,407
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4662,154
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1514,443
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,9242,439
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,8942,420
AbecheChad 9,6505,997
AntofagastaChile 4,6392,883
AricaChile 4,0722,530
AltaiChina 12,3677,685
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,0981,304
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,0211,256
AraucaColombia 1,247775
AltamiraDominican Republic 164102
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13986
AzuaDominican Republic 5635
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8976,150
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1756,323
AswanEgypt 10,4546,496
AsyutEgypt 10,1596,313
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,1481,335
AsmaraEritrea 11,4167,094
AssabEritrea 11,8907,389
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6737,254
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7794,834
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1575,069
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,22010,079
AccraGhana 7,7214,798
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1975,715
AthensGreece 9,1105,661
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1215,668
AasiaatGreenland 5,7393,566
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7833,594
AputiteqGreenland 6,1203,803
AkureyriIceland 6,4864,030
AgraIndia 13,9198,650
AhmedabadIndia 13,9078,642
AkolaIndia 14,4098,954
AllahabadIndia 14,2918,881
AmritsarIndia 13,3398,289
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,43110,832
AbadanIran 11,5097,152
ArakIran 11,4157,093
AlbengaItaly 7,6994,784
AlgheroItaly 7,7544,819
AmendolaItaly 8,3525,190
AnconaItaly 8,1335,054
ArezzoItaly 8,0034,973
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3354,558
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4004,598
AbashiriJapan 12,2467,610
AburatsuJapan 14,0078,704
AikawaJapan 13,0808,128
AjiroJapan 13,3228,278
AkitaJapan 12,8367,976
AkuneJapan 14,0098,705
AomoriJapan 12,7027,893
AsahikawaJapan 12,3567,678
AsosanJapan 13,8898,631
AmmanJordan 10,3916,457
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,4037,707
AinaziLatvia 8,5675,324
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,4318,346
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,6988,512
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,4958,386
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,5348,410
AtarMauritania 5,9813,716
AgalegaMauritius 14,2508,855
AcapulcoMexico 3,1211,940
AayanbulagMongolia 12,6837,882
AltaiMongolia 12,6997,891
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,8067,958
AgadirMorocco 6,2313,872
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4324,619
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7928,570
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5378,412
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3268,281
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3858,318
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6258,467
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5668,430
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4008,327
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4028,328
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4038,329
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4038,329
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4038,329
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4038,329
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,7991,118
AgadezNiger 8,2305,114
AsuncionParaguay 5,0323,127
ArequipaPeru 3,8502,393
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,7389,780
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,0625,010
AradRomania 8,6785,392
AjanRussia 11,2917,016
AldanRussia 11,3457,050
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,3476,430
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,8106,717
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,6957,268
AnadyrRussia 9,1685,697
ArkhangelskRussia 9,1285,672
ArmavirRussia 10,1606,314
AstrakhanRussia 10,5486,554
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,6687,250
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3713,959
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9044,290
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0254,365
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8694,268
Abu HamedSudan 10,6866,641
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0466,864
AqiqSudan 11,2146,969
ArbaatSudan 11,0266,852
AromaSudan 11,1196,910
AtbaraSudan 10,8266,727
Abu KamalSyria 10,6896,642
AleppoSyria 10,2996,400
AranyaprathetThailand 16,37610,176
AtakpameTogo 7,7914,842
AdanaTurkey 10,1086,281
AfyonTurkey 9,6465,994
AnkaraTurkey 9,7856,081
AntalyaTurkey 9,7386,051
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,7717,315
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9974,348
AberporthUk 6,7684,206
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,8084,230
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6856,018
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,5835,955
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3957,702
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3797,692
ArtigasUruguay 5,6103,486
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,5471,583
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,9802,473
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,7903,598
Abilene, TxUsa 3,3272,067
Ada, MnUsa 4,0142,494
Adrian, MiUsa 2,9391,826
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0981,304
Akron, OhUsa 2,7321,698
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,0562,520
Albany, GaUsa 2,0511,275
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,7421,704
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,5502,206
Albion, NeUsa 3,7152,309
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,0292,503
Aledo, IlUsa 3,2041,991
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,8522,394
Algona, IaUsa 3,5362,198
Alice, TxUsa 3,0201,877
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,5361,576
Alliance, NeUsa 4,0482,515
Alma, MiUsa 3,0771,912
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,2222,002
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,6192,249
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,6182,248
Amherst, MaUsa 2,6511,647
Amite, LaUsa 2,4601,529
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,6834,774
Anderson, InUsa 2,8461,768
Anderson, ScUsa 2,2421,393
Angelica, NyUsa 2,7371,701
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,9391,826
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,5344,060
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,9601,218
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,540957
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,2561,402
Ashland, WiUsa 3,7102,305
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,7723,587
Atchison, KsUsa 3,3582,087
Athens, GaUsa 2,1681,347
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,2101,374
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3901,485
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0466,243
Auburn, NeUsa 3,4472,142
Augusta, GaUsa 2,0401,268
Augusta, MtUsa 4,9503,076
Aurora, IlUsa 3,1241,941
Austin, TxUsa 3,0681,907
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,7667,312
AndizanUzbekistan 12,4057,708
AcariguaVenezuela 977607
AdenYemen 12,1287,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -